Neroli essential oilEssential Oils for skincare

Hydrating Neroli Bigarade

About Neroli Bigarade

INCI name
Citrus aurantium amara flower oil
Essential oil name
Neroli essential oil
Origin
Tunisia, Egypt
Part used
Flower
Scent
Refreshing, spicy, sweet, floral
Extraction method
Steam distillation
Production
Between 0,5 and 1 ml of Neroli essential oil per KG*
*Franchomme, P. La science des huiles essentielles médicinales. (Guy Trédaniel, 2015).

About the plant

Common names
Bitter orange, Seville orange, Sour orange, Bigarade orange
Latin name
Citrus aurantium
Botanical family
Rutaceae
Plant detail
The tree can reach around 5 to 7 meters high and its leaves are green all year around
Flowering period
April-June

FRENCH PHD EXPERT IN AROMATHERAPY DR FRANCOISE COUIC-MARINIER TELLS YOU ALL ABOUT ESSENTIAL OILS

Find out why Neroli Essential Oil (also known as Neroli Bigarade Essential Oil or Bitter Orange Essential Oil) is so essential, and learn how to incorporate this wonder oil of aromatherapy into your daily ritual for ultimate skin hydration, glow and even mood improvement.

You may also like

produit
Bath & Shower Gel Neroli Bigarade

Bath & Shower Gel Neroli Bigarade

Dehydrated Skin | Neroli Bigarade

  • Hydrating
  • Cleanse

98%
Natural Origin

Discover now
produit
New packaging Comforting Body Milk Neroli Bigarade

Comforting Body Milk Neroli Bigarade

Dehydrated Skin | Neroli Bigarade

  • Hydrating
  • Nourishing

99%
natural origin

Discover now
produit
New packaging Gel Day Cream Neroli Bigarade

Gel Day Cream Neroli Bigarade

Dehydrated Skin | Neroli Bigarade

  • Hydrating
  • Anti-dull
Discover now
produit
New packaging Aromessence Essential Oils-Serum NÉROLI BIGARADE

Aromessence Essential Oils-Serum NÉROLI BIGARADE

Dehydrated Skin | Neroli Bigarade

  • Hydrating
  • Anti-tightness

99%
NATURAL

Discover now
produit
New packaging Oil Mask Neroli Bigarade

Oil Mask Neroli Bigarade

Dehydrated Skin | Neroli Bigarade

  • Hydrating
  • Anti-tightness
Discover now
produit
 Bi-phase Makeup Remover Face & Eyes Neroli Bigarade

Bi-phase Makeup Remover Face & Eyes Neroli Bigarade

Dehydrated Skin | Neroli Bigarade

  • 1 step remove
  • Cleanse

99%
natural origin

Discover now
produit
New packaging Cocoon Day Cream Neroli Bigarade

Cocoon Day Cream Neroli Bigarade

Dehydrated Skin | Neroli Bigarade

  • replumping
  • Nourishing
Discover now
produit
New packaging Cleansing Mousse Neroli Bigarade

Cleansing Mousse Neroli Bigarade

Dehydrated Skin | Neroli Bigarade

  • Radiance
  • Cleanse
Discover now
produit
New packaging  Rich Day Cream Neroli Bigarade

Rich Day Cream Neroli Bigarade

Dehydrated Skin | Neroli Bigarade

  • Anti-dull
  • Intensely hydrating
Discover now
produit
New packaging Gradual Glow Lotion Neroli Bigarade

Gradual Glow Lotion Neroli Bigarade

Dehydrated Skin | Neroli Bigarade

  • Hydrating
  • glow

97%
Natural origin

Discover now
produit
New packaging Night Balm Neroli Bigarade

Night Balm Neroli Bigarade

Dehydrated Skin | Neroli Bigarade

  • Hydrating
  • Anti-stress

99%
NATURAL ORIGIN

Discover now
produit
Luxury size Facial Cleansing Milk Neroli Bigarade - super size

Facial Cleansing Milk Neroli Bigarade - super size

Dehydrated Skin | Neroli Bigarade

  • Hydrating
  • Smoothing
Discover now
produit
Micellar Cleansing Oil Neroli Bigarade

Micellar Cleansing Oil Neroli Bigarade

Dehydrated Skin | Neroli Bigarade

  • nourishing
  • Cleanse
Discover now
produit
Luxury size Facial Toner Neroli Bigarade - Super size

Facial Toner Neroli Bigarade - Super size

Dehydrated Skin | Neroli Bigarade

  • Hydrating
  • Smoothing
Discover now
produit
New packaging Light Day Cream Neroli Bigarade

Light Day Cream Neroli Bigarade

Dehydrated Skin | Neroli Bigarade

  • Hydrating
  • Anti-dull

98%
NATURAL-ORIGIN

Discover now