Magnolia essential oilEssential Oils for skincare

Regenerating White Magnolia

About White Magnolia

INCI name
MICHELIA ALBA LEAF OIL
Essential oil name
Magnolia essential oil
Origin
China
Part used
Leaves
Scent
Floral, fruity, musky
Extraction method
Steam distillation (China) Fractioned distillation (France)

About the plant

Common names
White champaca, White sandalwood, White jade orchid tree
Latin name
Michelia × alba
Botanical family
Magnoliaceae
Plant detail
The white flowers bloom on the magnolia tree after 15 to 30 years

FRENCH PHD EXPERT IN AROMATHERAPY DR FRANCOISE COUIC-MARINIER TELLS YOU ALL ABOUT ESSENTIAL OILS

Nearly 100 million years old, the power of the magnolia flower and its Essential Oil is still widely championed today in the health and skincare industry.

Read on for the 101 on Magnolia Essential Oil and how to incorporate it into your everyday habits.

You may also like

produit
 Mask Absolute White Magnolia

Mask Absolute White Magnolia

Mature Skin | White Magnolia

  • firming
  • plumping
Discover now
produit
Aromessence Essential Oils-Serum White Magnolia

Aromessence Essential Oils-Serum White Magnolia

Mature Skin | White Magnolia

  • Global anti-ageing
  • regenerating

99%
natural origin

Discover now
produit
Cream Absolute White Magnolia

Cream Absolute White Magnolia

Mature Skin | White Magnolia

  • Global anti-ageing
  • redensifying
Discover now
produit
New packaging Hand & Nail Cream White Magnolia

Hand & Nail Cream White Magnolia

Mature Skin | White Magnolia

  • Nourishing
  • repairing
Discover now
produit
Intensive Cure - 60 Nights White Magnolia

Intensive Cure - 60 Nights White Magnolia

Mature Skin | White Magnolia

  • glow
  • brightening
Discover now
produit
Rosy Cream White Magnolia

Rosy Cream White Magnolia

Mature Skin | White Magnolia

  • Smoothing
  • glow
  • firming
Discover now
produit
Night Balm White Magnolia

Night Balm White Magnolia

Mature Skin | White Magnolia

  • Global anti-ageing
  • reconstituting

99%
Natural Origin

Discover now