Yellow mandarin essential oil / Green mandarin essential oilEssential Oils for skincare

Antioxidant Green Mandarin

About Green Mandarin

INCI name
CITRUS NOBILIS PEEL OIL
Essential oil name
Yellow mandarin essential oil / Green mandarin essential oil
Origin
Sicile / Bresil
Part used
Fruit peel, Zest
Scent
Fresh, fruity, acidulous
Extraction method
Cold pressing
Production
Between 0.5 and 3 ml of essential oil per kg of mandarin*
*Franchomme, P. La science des huiles essentielles médicinales. (Guy Trédaniel, 2015).

About the plant

Common names
Mandarin orange tree
Latin name
Citrus reticulata
Botanical family
Rutaceae
Plant detail
The fruit is tender, easily damaged by cold and drought.

FRENCH PHD EXPERT IN AROMATHERAPY DR FRANCOISE COUIC-MARINIER TELLS YOU ALL ABOUT ESSENTIAL OILS

Extracted from the outer rind of the fruit, Mandarin Essential Oil has a multitude of benefits for the mind, body and skin. Here’s all you need to know about Mandarin Essential Oil and how to incorporate this aspect of aromatherapy into your daily rituals.

You may also like

Sun-Kissed Cream

Sun-Kissed Cream

Glowing Skin | Green Mandarin

  • Vitamin Glow
  • healthy complexion

97%
Natural origin

Discover now Discover now
Scrub mask

Scrub mask

Glowing Skin | Green Mandarin

  • Smoothing
  • Vitamin Glow
Discover now Discover now
Overnight Bi-phase Facial Peel

Overnight Bi-phase Facial Peel

Glowing Skin | Green Mandarin

  • Vitamin Glow
  • resurfacing
Discover now Discover now
MISSION GLOW

MISSION GLOW

Glowing Skin | Green Mandarin

  • Smoothing
  • Vitamin Glow
  • healthy complexion
Discover now Discover now
Night Balm

Night Balm

Glowing Skin | Green Mandarin

  • Vitamin Glow
  • anti-fatigue

100%
Natural Origin

Discover now Discover now
Aromessence Essential Oils-Serum

Aromessence Essential Oils-Serum

Glowing Skin | Green Mandarin

  • Vitamin Glow
  • energising

100%
Natural Origin

Discover now Discover now