Neroli essential oilEssential Oils for skincare

Hydrating Neroli Bigarade

About Neroli Bigarade

INCI name
Citrus aurantium amara flower oil
Essential oil name
Neroli essential oil
Origin
Tunisia, Egypt
Part used
Flower
Scent
Refreshing, spicy, sweet, floral
Extraction method
Steam distillation
Production
Between 0,5 and 1 ml of Neroli essential oil per KG*
*Franchomme, P. La science des huiles essentielles médicinales. (Guy Trédaniel, 2015).

About the plant

Common names
Bitter orange, Seville orange, Sour orange, Bigarade orange
Latin name
Citrus aurantium
Botanical family
Rutaceae
Plant detail
The tree can reach around 5 to 7 meters high and its leaves are green all year around
Flowering period
April-June

FRENCH PHD EXPERT IN AROMATHERAPY DR FRANCOISE COUIC-MARINIER TELLS YOU ALL ABOUT ESSENTIAL OILS

Find out why Neroli Essential Oil (also known as Neroli Bigarade Essential Oil or Bitter Orange Essential Oil) is so essential, and learn how to incorporate this wonder oil of aromatherapy into your daily ritual for ultimate skin hydration, glow and even mood improvement.

You may also like

MISSION HYDRATION

MISSION HYDRATION

Dehydrated Skin | Neroli Bigarade

  • Anti-dull
  • Hydrating
  • Anti-tightness
Discover now Discover now
New packaging Comforting Body Milk

Comforting Body Milk

Dehydrated Skin | Neroli Bigarade

  • Hydrating
  • Nourishing

99%
natural origin

Discover now Discover now
New packaging Cocoon Day Cream

Cocoon Day Cream

Dehydrated Skin | Neroli Bigarade

  • replumping
  • Nourishing
Discover now Discover now
Luxury size Comforting Body Milk - super Size

Comforting Body Milk - super Size

Dehydrated Skin | Neroli Bigarade

  • Hydrating
  • Nourishing
Discover now Discover now
New packaging Facial Cleansing Milk

Facial Cleansing Milk

Dehydrated Skin | Neroli Bigarade

  • Hydrating
  • Smoothing
Discover now Discover now
New packaging Facial Toner

Facial Toner

Dehydrated Skin | Neroli Bigarade

  • Hydrating
  • Smoothing
Discover now Discover now
New packaging  Rich Day Cream

Rich Day Cream

Dehydrated Skin | Neroli Bigarade

  • Anti-dull
  • Intensely hydrating
Discover now Discover now
ROCKET HYDRATION

ROCKET HYDRATION

Dehydrated Skin | Neroli Bigarade

  • Anti-dull
  • anti-pollution
  • Radiance
Discover now Discover now
Bath & Shower Gel - Travel size

Bath & Shower Gel - Travel size

Dehydrated Skin | Neroli Bigarade

  • Hydrating
  • Cleanse

98%
Natural Origin

Discover now Discover now
Luxury size Facial Toner - Super size

Facial Toner - Super size

Dehydrated Skin | Neroli Bigarade

  • Hydrating
  • Smoothing
Discover now Discover now
New packaging Oil Mask

Oil Mask

Dehydrated Skin | Neroli Bigarade

  • Hydrating
  • Anti-tightness
Discover now Discover now
New packaging Gradual Glow Lotion

Gradual Glow Lotion

Dehydrated Skin | Neroli Bigarade

  • Hydrating
  • glow

97%
Natural origin

Discover now Discover now
Luxury size Gradual Glow Lotion - super size

Gradual Glow Lotion - super size

Dehydrated Skin | Neroli Bigarade

  • Hydrating
  • glow

97%
NATURAL ORIGIN

Discover now Discover now
Luxury size Bath & Shower Gel - super size

Bath & Shower Gel - super size

Dehydrated Skin | Neroli Bigarade

  • Hydrating
  • Cleanse

98%
natural origin

Discover now Discover now
New packaging Night Balm

Night Balm

Dehydrated Skin | Neroli Bigarade

  • Hydrating
  • Anti-stress

100%
NATURAL ORIGIN

Discover now Discover now
New packaging BB Cream SPF 15

BB Cream SPF 15

Dehydrated Skin | Neroli Bigarade

  • Anti-dull
  • Sun protection
Discover now Discover now
Bath & Shower Gel

Bath & Shower Gel

Dehydrated Skin | Neroli Bigarade

  • Hydrating
  • Cleanse

98%
Natural Origin

Discover now Discover now
New packaging Gel Day Cream

Gel Day Cream

Dehydrated Skin | Neroli Bigarade

  • Hydrating
  • Anti-dull
Discover now Discover now
ESSENTIAL OILS EXPLORATION ADVENT CALENDAR

ESSENTIAL OILS EXPLORATION ADVENT CALENDAR

Discover now Discover now
Luxury size Facial Cleansing Milk - super size

Facial Cleansing Milk - super size

Dehydrated Skin | Neroli Bigarade

  • Hydrating
  • Smoothing
Discover now Discover now
New packaging light day cream

light day cream

Dehydrated Skin | Neroli Bigarade

  • Hydrating
  • Anti-dull

98%
NATURAL-ORIGIN

Discover now Discover now
Luxury size Cleansing Mousse - super size

Cleansing Mousse - super size

  • Cleanse
  • Radiance
Discover now Discover now
New packaging Aromessence Essential Oils-Serum

Aromessence Essential Oils-Serum

Dehydrated Skin | Neroli Bigarade

  • Hydrating
  • Anti-tightness

100%
NATURAL

Discover now Discover now
New packaging Cleansing Mousse

Cleansing Mousse

Dehydrated Skin | Neroli Bigarade

  • Radiance
  • Cleanse
Discover now Discover now