Magnolia essential oilEssential Oils for skincare

Regenerating White Magnolia

About White Magnolia

INCI name
MICHELIA ALBA LEAF OIL
Essential oil name
Magnolia essential oil
Origin
China
Part used
Leaves
Scent
Floral, fruity, musky
Extraction method
Steam distillation (China) Fractioned distillation (France)

About the plant

Common names
White champaca, White sandalwood, White jade orchid tree
Latin name
Michelia × alba
Botanical family
Magnoliaceae
Plant detail
The white flowers bloom on the magnolia tree after 15 to 30 years

FRENCH PHD EXPERT IN AROMATHERAPY DR FRANCOISE COUIC-MARINIER TELLS YOU ALL ABOUT ESSENTIAL OILS

Nearly 100 million years old, the power of the magnolia flower and its Essential Oil is still widely championed today in the health and skincare industry.

Read on for the 101 on Magnolia Essential Oil and how to incorporate it into your everyday habits.

You may also like

cream absolute

cream absolute

Mature Skin | White Magnolia

  • Global anti-ageing
  • redensifying
Discover now Discover now
 Mask Absolute

Mask Absolute

Mature Skin | White Magnolia

  • firming
  • plumping
Discover now Discover now
New packaging Hand & Nail Cream

Hand & Nail Cream

Mature Skin | White Magnolia

  • Nourishing
  • repairing
Discover now Discover now
MISSION REGENERATION

MISSION REGENERATION

Mature Skin | White Magnolia

  • Global anti-ageing
  • plumping
  • reconstituting
Discover now Discover now
night balm

night balm

Mature Skin | White Magnolia

  • Global anti-ageing
  • reconstituting

100%
Natural Origin

Discover now Discover now
Aromessence Essential Oils-serum

Aromessence Essential Oils-serum

Mature Skin | White Magnolia

  • Global anti-ageing
  • regenerating

100%
natural origin

Discover now Discover now